Privacy Policy:

Your privacy is important to Holistic Green Beauty Ltd. This privacy statement provides information about the personal information that Holistic Green Beauty Ltd collects, and the ways in which this information is used.

Holistic Green Beauty Ltd may use your personal information to:

• Administer this website;
• Enable your access to and use of the website services;
• Send to you products that you purchase;
• Supply to you services that you purchase;
• Send to you statements and invoices;
• Collect payments from you; and
• Send you marketing communications.
• To improve the products and services we offer

Holistic Green Beauty Ltd will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

Holistic Green Beauty Ltd will store the personal information you provide on its secure servers.

Our Use of Cookies:

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie will analyse your web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow certain applications to respond to you as an individual based on your viewing trends. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.
We only use cookies to monitor and track web page traffic for us to analyse and use this to improve the service we provide to you.
By allowing us to monitor the web site traffic we are able to see the pages, which you find more useful than others. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, this can be modified in your browser settings.
Links To Other Websites:

Our website may from time to time contain links to other websites however, once you have used these links to leave our site, we do not have any control over that other website. On this basis we cannot be held responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling How We Use Your Personal Information:

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways

  1. Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, there will be an option for you to op out of marketing material/communications.
  2. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@holisticgreenbeauty.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please write to Holistic Green Beauty Ltd, PO Box 17360, BIRMINGHAM, B32 9JR.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible.